Kincolith’s Vern Stephens, right, drives the baseline against Richard Wolff of New Aiyansh during Masters Division action at the All Native Basketball Tournament in Prince Rupert on Day 3 (April 5). (Thom Barker photo)

Kincolith’s Vern Stephens, right, drives the baseline against Richard Wolff of New Aiyansh during Masters Division action at the All Native Basketball Tournament in Prince Rupert on Day 3 (April 5). (Thom Barker photo)

Day 4 schedule of the 62nd annual All Native Basketball Tournament

Women’ Division is reduced to 9 teams after yesterday’s eliminations

The following is the schedule for Day 4 of the All Native Basketball Tournament at the Jim Ciccone Civic Centre

WOMEN’S DIVISION

All games will be played in the arena

Gitwinksihlkw vs Hesquiaht

April 6 at 8 a.m.

Greenville vs Kitkatla

April 6 at 11 a.m.

Similkameen vs Vancouver

April 6 at 2:30 p.m.

Hazelton vs Rain

April 6 at 6:30 p.m.

New Aiyansh vs (Winner of Gitwinksihlkw vs Hesquiaht)

April 6 at 9:30 p.m.

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

All games will be played in the main gym

Harley Bay vs Kitimaat

April 6 at 8 a.m.

Skidegate vs Lax Kw’alaams

April 6 at 9:30 a.m.

Hazelton vs Kikatla

April 6 at 11 a.m.

Bella Coola vs Greenville

April 6 at 6:30 p.m.

SENIORS DIVISION

All games will be played in the main gym

Prince Rupert vs Similkameen

April 6 at 1 p.m.

Kincolith vs New Aiyansh

April 6 at 2:30 p.m.

Alert Bay vs Lytton

April 6 at 4 p.m.

Hazelton vs Bella Bella

April 6 at 8 p.m.

Metlakatla AK vs Kitkatla

April 6 at 9:30 p.m.

MASTERS DIVISION

All games will be played in the arena

Kitkatla vs Bella Bella

April 6 at 8 a.m.

Terrace vs Lax Kw’alaams

April 6 at 9:30 a.m.

Giwinksihlkw vs Massett

April 6 at 1 p.m.

New Aiyansh vs Prince Rupert

April 6 at 4 p.m.

We are experiencing technical difficulties with our commenting platform and hope to be up and running again soon. In the meantime, you can still send us your thoughts on Facebook or Twitter, or submit a letter to the editor.